Software Developers at KARWELL TECHNOLOGIIES, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at KARWELL TECHNOLOGIIES, INC.: $100,499 average ($74,880-$145,600 range). 100% approval rate.

KARWELL TECHNOLOGIIES, INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $75k to $146k. The average offered salary of $100k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in North Carolina (23%), Texas (20%), New York (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 7% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$100k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$104k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,499
Median Salary$95,680
25th Percentile$90,896
75th Percentile$107,640
Minimum Salary$74,880
Maximum Salary$145,600

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at KARWELL TECHNOLOGIIES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$83k
25th$91k
50th (Median)$96k
75th$108k
90th$120k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $75k – $146k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.5%. The average prevailing wage is $97k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
North Carolina7
Texas6
New York3
Arizona2
Colorado2
Pennsylvania2
Nebraska2
New Jersey2
Georgia2
Illinois1

Recent Filings

GRAPEVINE, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
AURORA, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
PHOENIX, AZ · View Filing
$88k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$103k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
DURHAM, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
CENTENNIAL, CO · View Filing
$146k · Certified
HARRISBURG, PA · View Filing
$77k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$104k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
COLUMBUS, OH · View Filing
$102k · Certified
LINCOLN, NE · View Filing
$87k · Certified
LINCOLN, NE · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$96k · Certified
South Plainfield, NJ · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$96k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
CENTENNIAL, CO · View Filing
$146k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
NEW YORK, NY · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
PARSIPPANY, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$83k · Certified
HARRISBURG, PA · View Filing
$75k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does KARWELL TECHNOLOGIIES, INC. have for Software Developers?

KARWELL TECHNOLOGIIES, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at KARWELL TECHNOLOGIIES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at KARWELL TECHNOLOGIIES, INC. is $100,499, with a median of $95,680. Salaries range from $74,880 to $145,600.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at KARWELL TECHNOLOGIIES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at KARWELL TECHNOLOGIIES, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides