Software Developers at Keen Info Tek Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Keen Info Tek Inc: $102,694 average ($73,819-$147,368 range). 97% approval rate.

Keen Info Tek Inc has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $74k to $147k. The average offered salary of $103k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (53%), North Carolina (10%), Ohio (7%). The certification rate is 97%.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$108k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$102,694
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$98,301
75th Percentile$108,181
Minimum Salary$73,819
Maximum Salary$147,368

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Keen Info Tek Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$108k
90th$112k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $74k – $147k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

3% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.8%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 17 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 277 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas16
North Carolina3
Ohio2
Tennessee1
Colorado1
Washington1
New Jersey1
California1
Massachusetts1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Locust, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Locust, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified - Withdrawn
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Fort Collins, CO · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Lacey, WA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Katy, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Cypress, TX · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Cypress, TX · View Filing
$98k · Withdrawn
North Canton, OH · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Haslet, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$103k · Certified - Withdrawn
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Monroe Township, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
CELINA, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$111k · Certified
QUINCY, MA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Lansing, MI · View Filing
$74k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Keen Info Tek Inc have for Software Developers?

Keen Info Tek Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Keen Info Tek Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Keen Info Tek Inc is $102,694, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $73,819 to $147,368.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Keen Info Tek Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Keen Info Tek Inc is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides