Software Developers at Kelly Services, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Kelly Services, Inc.: $130,189 average ($82,992-$197,600 range). 100% approval rate.

With 25 H-1B filings, Kelly Services, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $130k. The average offered salary of $130k is 40% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Michigan (36%), Illinois (36%), Iowa (16%). The certification rate is 100%. 36% of these filings are for new employment.

25
Filings
$130k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$130,189
Median Salary$118,560
25th Percentile$105,040
75th Percentile$140,000
Minimum Salary$82,992
Maximum Salary$197,600

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Kelly Services, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$88k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$119k
75th$140k
90th$191k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $83k – $198k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

92% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 39.7%. The average prevailing wage is $93k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

36% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 34 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Michigan9
Illinois9
Iowa4
Maryland1
Virginia1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Auburn, MI · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Urbandale, IA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Troy, MI · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Rochester Hills, MI · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Urbandale, IA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
West Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Saginaw, MI · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Bay City, MI · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Bethesda, MD · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Arlington, VA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Johnston, IA · View Filing
$174k · Certified
Milan, IL · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Bay City, MI · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$198k · Certified
Saginaw, MI · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Bay City, MI · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Moline, IL · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Covington, WA · View Filing
$191k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$191k · Certified
East Moline, IL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Milan, IL · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Bay City, MI · View Filing
$115k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Kelly Services, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Kelly Services, Inc. has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Kelly Services, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Kelly Services, Inc. is $130,189, with a median of $118,560. Salaries range from $82,992 to $197,600.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Kelly Services, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Kelly Services, Inc. is 100% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides