Software Developers at KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.: $138,875 average ($108,826-$182,630 range). 100% approval rate.

KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $109k to $183k. The average offered salary of $139k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (37%), Texas (33%), Colorado (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$139k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$138,875
Median Salary$137,842
25th Percentile$122,681
75th Percentile$151,549
Minimum Salary$108,826
Maximum Salary$182,630

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$119k
25th$123k
50th (Median)$138k
75th$152k
90th$162k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $109k – $183k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $139k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 13 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11
Texas10
Colorado3
Michigan2
Florida1
Arizona1
Maryland1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Austin, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Sanford, FL · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Calabasas, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
El Monte, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Ann Arbor, MI · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Santa Rosa, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Tucson, AZ · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Brunswick, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Calabasas, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Calabasas, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$183k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Santa Rosa, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Santa Rosa, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Richardson, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Colorado Springs, CO · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Colorado Springs, CO · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Colorado Springs, CO · View Filing
$127k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. have for Software Developers?

KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is $138,875, with a median of $137,842. Salaries range from $108,826 to $182,630.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides