Manufacturing Engineers at KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

Manufacturing Engineers H-1B salary at KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.: $113,672 average ($89,648-$143,874 range). 100% approval rate.

KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has sponsored 10 H-1B petitions for Manufacturing Engineers roles, with salaries ranging from $90k to $144k. The average offered salary of $114k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (90%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

10
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$90k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$113,672
Median Salary$117,645
25th Percentile$103,979
75th Percentile$122,408
Minimum Salary$89,648
Maximum Salary$143,874

Salary Distribution for Manufacturing Engineers at KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$118k
75th$122k
90th$144k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $90k – $144k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

10% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.4%. The average prevailing wage is $113k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

90% of filings are for new positions, while 70% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California9
Texas1

Recent Filings

Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Calabasas, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Calabasas, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Calabasas, CA · View Filing
$90k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. have for Manufacturing Engineers?

KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. has 10 H-1B filings for Manufacturing Engineers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Manufacturing Engineers salary at KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Manufacturing Engineers at KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is $113,672, with a median of $117,645. Salaries range from $89,648 to $143,874.

What is the approval rate for Manufacturing Engineers at KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Manufacturing Engineers positions at KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES, INC. is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Manufacturing Engineers at Other Employers

See how Manufacturing Engineers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides