Software Developers, Applications at KFORCE INC.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at KFORCE INC.: $107,997 average ($85,842-$144,726 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, KFORCE INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $108k. The average offered salary of $108k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (13%), Georgia (13%), North Carolina (10%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$108k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$85k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$107,997
Median Salary$109,138
25th Percentile$101,109
75th Percentile$117,832
Minimum Salary$85,842
Maximum Salary$144,726

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at KFORCE INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$93k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$118k
90th$124k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $86k – $145k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

37% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.7%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

100% of filings are for new positions, while 100% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B28
E-3 AUSTRALIAN2

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California4
Georgia4
North Carolina3
Texas3
Kansas2
New Jersey2
Utah2
Pennsylvania2
Oregon1
Florida1

Recent Filings

LENEXA, KS · View Filing
$122k · Certified
FREMONT, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
BEAVERTON, OR · View Filing
$113k · Certified
BEDMINSTER, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$105k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$101k · Certified
SOUTH JORDAN, UT · View Filing
$110k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$86k · Certified
ROCHESTER, NY · View Filing
$109k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
PHILADELPHIA, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
MINNEAPOLIS, MN · View Filing
$94k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
OVERLAND PARK, KS · View Filing
$114k · Certified
SOUTH JORDAN, UT · View Filing
$107k · Certified
LOS ANGELES, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
LOS ANGELES, CA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$105k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
PHILADELPHIA, PA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
DUBLIN, OH · View Filing
$94k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$111k · Certified
BOTHELL, WA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
WINDSOR MILL, MD · View Filing
$118k · Certified
SUMMIT, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does KFORCE INC. have for Software Developers, Applications?

KFORCE INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at KFORCE INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at KFORCE INC. is $107,997, with a median of $109,138. Salaries range from $85,842 to $144,726.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at KFORCE INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at KFORCE INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides