Software Developers at KFORCE INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at KFORCE INC.: $131,113 average ($97,386-$172,931 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, KFORCE INC. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $131k. The average offered salary of $131k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (37%), California (10%), New Jersey (10%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$131k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$138k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$131,113
Median Salary$131,997
25th Percentile$112,923
75th Percentile$139,152
Minimum Salary$97,386
Maximum Salary$172,931

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at KFORCE INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$112k
25th$113k
50th (Median)$132k
75th$139k
90th$158k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $97k – $173k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

17% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.5%. The average prevailing wage is $127k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

100% of filings are for new positions, while 100% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas11
California3
New Jersey3
New Hampshire2
Georgia2
Florida2
Massachusetts2
Maryland1
Missouri1
Rhode Island1

Recent Filings

MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
MERRIMACK, NH · View Filing
$125k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
BALTIMORE, MD · View Filing
$132k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$121k · Certified
MARYLAND HEIGHTS, MO · View Filing
$97k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$139k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
ALTAMONTE SPRINGS, FL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
LOS ANGELES, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
JERSEY CITY, NJ · View Filing
$132k · Certified
SAN DIEGO, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified
JOHNSTON, RI · View Filing
$149k · Certified
BEAVERTON, OR · View Filing
$153k · Certified
DALLAS, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
MERRIMACK, NH · View Filing
$148k · Certified
BOSTON, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
PARSIPPANY, NJ · View Filing
$161k · Certified
TAMPA, FL · View Filing
$149k · Certified
BOSTON, MA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
SAN ANTONIO, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does KFORCE INC. have for Software Developers?

KFORCE INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at KFORCE INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at KFORCE INC. is $131,113, with a median of $131,997. Salaries range from $97,386 to $172,931.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at KFORCE INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at KFORCE INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides