Software Developers at KGATE Technologies Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at KGATE Technologies Inc: $106,407 average ($94,000-$120,000 range). 90% approval rate.

KGATE Technologies Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (57%), North Carolina (13%), California (7%). The certification rate is 90%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
90%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate90%
Average Salary$106,407
Median Salary$106,000
25th Percentile$103,210
75th Percentile$112,500
Minimum Salary$94,000
Maximum Salary$120,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at KGATE Technologies Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$103k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$113k
90th$113k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $94k – $120k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.4%. The average prevailing wage is $106k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas17
North Carolina4
California2
Florida2
Pennsylvania2
Georgia1
Illinois1
Rhode Island1

Recent Filings

Manteca, CA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Hampshire, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Mooresville, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Mooresville, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Mooresville, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Mooresville, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Providence, RI · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Princeton, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Withdrawn
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$103k · Withdrawn
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Pittsburgh, PA · View Filing
$94k · Withdrawn
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Cypress, TX · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Rancho Cucamonga, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does KGATE Technologies Inc have for Software Developers?

KGATE Technologies Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at KGATE Technologies Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at KGATE Technologies Inc is $106,407, with a median of $106,000. Salaries range from $94,000 to $120,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at KGATE Technologies Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at KGATE Technologies Inc is 90% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides