Software Developers at KMM TECHNOLOGIES, INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at KMM TECHNOLOGIES, INC: $140,090 average ($93,600-$187,200 range). 95% approval rate.

KMM TECHNOLOGIES, INC has sponsored 22 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $94k to $187k. The average offered salary of $140k is 16% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Maryland (45%), Massachusetts (14%), North Carolina (9%). The certification rate is 95%. 27% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$140k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$124k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$140,090
Median Salary$142,000
25th Percentile$133,640
75th Percentile$152,000
Minimum Salary$93,600
Maximum Salary$187,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at KMM TECHNOLOGIES, INC

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$134k
50th (Median)$142k
75th$152k
90th$161k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $94k – $187k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

86% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.1%. The average prevailing wage is $122k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

27% of filings are for new positions, while 14% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Maryland10
Massachusetts3
North Carolina2
Texas2
Iowa2
New York2
Virginia1

Recent Filings

Rockville, MD · View Filing
$161k · Certified
Fuquay-Varina, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$187k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$187k · Certified
West Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
West Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$147k · Withdrawn
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Acton, MA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Acton, MA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Rochester, NY · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Rochester, NY · View Filing
$157k · Certified - Withdrawn
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$134k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does KMM TECHNOLOGIES, INC have for Software Developers?

KMM TECHNOLOGIES, INC has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at KMM TECHNOLOGIES, INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at KMM TECHNOLOGIES, INC is $140,090, with a median of $142,000. Salaries range from $93,600 to $187,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at KMM TECHNOLOGIES, INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at KMM TECHNOLOGIES, INC is 95% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides