Software Developers at Kodiak Robotics, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Kodiak Robotics, Inc: $177,650 average ($150,000-$250,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Kodiak Robotics, Inc has sponsored 10 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $150k to $250k. The average offered salary of $178k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 90% of these filings are for new employment.

10
Filings
$178k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$140k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings10
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$177,650
Median Salary$180,000
25th Percentile$150,000
75th Percentile$184,000
Minimum Salary$150,000
Maximum Salary$250,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Kodiak Robotics, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$150k
50th (Median)$180k
75th$184k
90th$250k

Based on 10 salary records. Range: $150k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 10.8%. The average prevailing wage is $161k (based on 10 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 18 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 114 days. Based on 10 filings.

Workforce Insights

90% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (10 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 10 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified10

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified - Withdrawn
MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$181k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Kodiak Robotics, Inc have for Software Developers?

Kodiak Robotics, Inc has 10 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Kodiak Robotics, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Kodiak Robotics, Inc is $177,650, with a median of $180,000. Salaries range from $150,000 to $250,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Kodiak Robotics, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Kodiak Robotics, Inc is 100% based on 10 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides