Software Developers at Kollasoft Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Kollasoft Inc: $110,659 average ($84,094-$148,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Kollasoft Inc is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $111k. The average offered salary of $111k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (33%), Arizona (30%), California (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$116k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$110,659
Median Salary$106,553
25th Percentile$100,206
75th Percentile$115,000
Minimum Salary$84,094
Maximum Salary$148,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Kollasoft Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$115k
90th$130k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $84k – $148k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

40% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.6%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 15 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 180 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 43% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas10
Arizona9
California4
Oregon3
New Jersey2
Utah1
Connecticut1

Recent Filings

Prosper, TX · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Glendale, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified - Withdrawn
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$111k · Certified - Withdrawn
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Chandler, AZ · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Salt Lake City, UT · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Manchester, CT · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified - Withdrawn
Celina, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Fresno, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Gilbert, AZ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Salem, OR · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Salem, OR · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Salem, OR · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Middlesex, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Middlesex, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Kollasoft Inc have for Software Developers?

Kollasoft Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Kollasoft Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Kollasoft Inc is $110,659, with a median of $106,553. Salaries range from $84,094 to $148,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Kollasoft Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Kollasoft Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides