Software Developers at Kumo IT Services Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Kumo IT Services Inc.: $110,547 average ($86,000-$127,878 range). 100% approval rate.

Kumo IT Services Inc. has filed 9 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $111k. The average offered salary of $111k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (33%), Minnesota (22%), Arizona (11%). The certification rate is 100%. 22% of these filings are for new employment.

9
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$113k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings9
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$110,547
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$86,000
Maximum Salary$127,878

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Kumo IT Services Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$86k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$120k
90th$128k

Based on 9 salary records. Range: $86k – $128k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

78% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5%. The average prevailing wage is $105k (based on 9 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 9 filings.

Workforce Insights

22% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (9 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 9 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified9

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia3
Minnesota2
Arizona1
Tennessee1
Texas1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Cumming, GA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Minnetonka, MN · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Minnetonka, MN · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$86k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Kumo IT Services Inc. have for Software Developers?

Kumo IT Services Inc. has 9 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Kumo IT Services Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Kumo IT Services Inc. is $110,547, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $86,000 to $127,878.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Kumo IT Services Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Kumo IT Services Inc. is 100% based on 9 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides