Software Developers at Kumo.ai, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Kumo.ai, Inc.: $168,091 average ($125,000-$240,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 11 H-1B filings, Kumo.ai, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $168k. The average offered salary of $168k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 36% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$168k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$132k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$168,091
Median Salary$160,000
25th Percentile$145,000
75th Percentile$185,000
Minimum Salary$125,000
Maximum Salary$240,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Kumo.ai, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$136k
25th$145k
50th (Median)$160k
75th$185k
90th$200k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $125k – $240k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.4%. The average prevailing wage is $161k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

36% of filings are for new positions, while 9% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11

Recent Filings

Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$240k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Kumo.ai, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Kumo.ai, Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Kumo.ai, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Kumo.ai, Inc. is $168,091, with a median of $160,000. Salaries range from $125,000 to $240,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Kumo.ai, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Kumo.ai, Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides