Software Developers at Lacework, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Lacework, Inc.: $173,841 average ($140,000-$220,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Lacework, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $174k. The average offered salary of $174k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (80%), Washington (7%), New Jersey (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$174k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$137k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$173,841
Median Salary$185,000
25th Percentile$150,000
75th Percentile$185,000
Minimum Salary$140,000
Maximum Salary$220,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Lacework, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$142k
25th$150k
50th (Median)$185k
75th$185k
90th$205k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $140k – $220k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.2%. The average prevailing wage is $164k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 36 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 43% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California24
Washington2
New Jersey1
New York1
Texas1
Maryland1

Recent Filings

Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified - Withdrawn
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$220k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Brooklyn, NY · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Rocklin, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Berkeley, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Baltimore, MD · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$195k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Lacework, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Lacework, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Lacework, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Lacework, Inc. is $173,841, with a median of $185,000. Salaries range from $140,000 to $220,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Lacework, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Lacework, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides