Software Developers at LARES IT SOLUTIONS INC

Software Developers H-1B salary at LARES IT SOLUTIONS INC: $101,863 average ($82,056-$123,656 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, LARES IT SOLUTIONS INC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (30%), Tennessee (20%), Georgia (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$101,863
Median Salary$103,334
25th Percentile$98,862
75th Percentile$106,000
Minimum Salary$82,056
Maximum Salary$123,656

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at LARES IT SOLUTIONS INC

PercentileSalary
10th$89k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$106k
90th$113k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $82k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

30% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.3%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

20% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
Tennessee6
Georgia4
Maryland3
California2
Ohio2
Florida2
New Jersey1
Oklahoma1

Recent Filings

Nashville, TN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Celina, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Weehawken Township, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
WINCHESTER, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Cumming, GA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
CELINA, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
FRANKLIN, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
ALPHARETTA, GA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
AUBREY, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
AUBREY, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
WESTLAKE, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
FRANKLIN, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
FRANKLIN, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
FRANKLIN, TN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
DUBLIN, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
DUBLIN, OH · View Filing
$103k · Certified
BROKEN ARROW, OK · View Filing
$89k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
MCKINNEY, TX · View Filing
$82k · Certified
HUNTINGTON BEACH, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
GERMANTOWN, MD · View Filing
$89k · Certified
GERMANTOWN, MD · View Filing
$89k · Certified
GERMANTOWN, MD · View Filing
$89k · Certified
JACKSONVILLE, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
ODESSA, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does LARES IT SOLUTIONS INC have for Software Developers?

LARES IT SOLUTIONS INC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at LARES IT SOLUTIONS INC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at LARES IT SOLUTIONS INC is $101,863, with a median of $103,334. Salaries range from $82,056 to $123,656.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at LARES IT SOLUTIONS INC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at LARES IT SOLUTIONS INC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides