Software Developers, Applications at LatentView Analytics Corporation

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at LatentView Analytics Corporation: $123,333 average ($92,082-$192,000 range). 100% approval rate.

LatentView Analytics Corporation has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $92k to $192k. The average offered salary of $123k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (33%), Texas (27%), Washington (23%). The certification rate is 100%. 57% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$97k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$123,333
Median Salary$120,000
25th Percentile$116,860
75th Percentile$130,894
Minimum Salary$92,082
Maximum Salary$192,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at LatentView Analytics Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$117k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$131k
90th$145k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $92k – $192k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

40% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.6%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 23 days (median: 8 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 154 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

60% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10
Texas8
Washington7
Massachusetts1
Pennsylvania1
Virginia1
Illinois1
Oregon1

Recent Filings

Houston, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$93k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified - Withdrawn
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
McLean, VA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified - Withdrawn
Naperville, IL · View Filing
$120k · Certified - Withdrawn
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$192k · Certified - Withdrawn
North Plains, OR · View Filing
$153k · Certified - Withdrawn
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Richmond, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Bruno, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does LatentView Analytics Corporation have for Software Developers, Applications?

LatentView Analytics Corporation has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at LatentView Analytics Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at LatentView Analytics Corporation is $123,333, with a median of $120,000. Salaries range from $92,082 to $192,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at LatentView Analytics Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at LatentView Analytics Corporation is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides