Software Developers at LatentView Analytics Corporation

Software Developers H-1B salary at LatentView Analytics Corporation: $152,871 average ($105,000-$212,180 range). 100% approval rate.

LatentView Analytics Corporation has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $153k. The average offered salary of $153k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (53%), Texas (23%), Washington (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 43% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$153k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$120k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$152,871
Median Salary$155,605
25th Percentile$130,626
75th Percentile$172,931
Minimum Salary$105,000
Maximum Salary$212,180

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at LatentView Analytics Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$118k
25th$131k
50th (Median)$156k
75th$173k
90th$173k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $105k – $212k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

33% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6%. The average prevailing wage is $145k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

43% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California16
Texas7
Washington5
Florida2

Recent Filings

Orlando, FL · View Filing
$212k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Foster City, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
OAKLAND, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
SAN MATEO, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
REDMOND, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
SAN JOSE, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Oakland, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Wylie, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
REDMOND, WA · View Filing
$118k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
McKinney, TX · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
SAN FRANCISCO, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
BELLEVUE, WA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$131k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$112k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Orlando, FL · View Filing
$206k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$105k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does LatentView Analytics Corporation have for Software Developers?

LatentView Analytics Corporation has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at LatentView Analytics Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at LatentView Analytics Corporation is $152,871, with a median of $155,605. Salaries range from $105,000 to $212,180.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at LatentView Analytics Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at LatentView Analytics Corporation is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides