Software Developers at LAVSUN Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at LAVSUN Technologies, Inc.: $101,873 average ($85,613-$123,656 range). 97% approval rate.

LAVSUN Technologies, Inc. has sponsored 29 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $86k to $124k. The average offered salary of $102k is 3% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (23%), Florida (13%), Illinois (13%). The certification rate is 97%. 23% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$107k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$101,873
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$96,000
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$85,613
Maximum Salary$123,656

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at LAVSUN Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$96k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$106k
90th$120k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $86k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

59% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 2.9%. The average prevailing wage is $99k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas7
Florida4
Illinois4
Minnesota3
Colorado3
Arizona2
Indiana2
Michigan1
Massachusetts1
New Jersey1

Recent Filings

Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Farmington Hills, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Burlington, MA · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Haslet, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Coral Springs, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Westchester, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Maple Grove, MN · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Skokie, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Skokie, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Clermont, FL · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Clermont, FL · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Overland Park, KS · View Filing
$87k · Certified
Greenwood Village, CO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Englewood, CO · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Englewood, CO · View Filing
$226,703k · Denied
Houston, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Greenfield, IN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Greenfield, IN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Wauwatosa, WI · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Hopkins, MN · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Ruskin, FL · View Filing
$86k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does LAVSUN Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

LAVSUN Technologies, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at LAVSUN Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at LAVSUN Technologies, Inc. is $101,873, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $85,613 to $123,656.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at LAVSUN Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at LAVSUN Technologies, Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides