Software Developers, Applications at Leia, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Leia, Inc.: $141,842 average ($122,000-$185,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Leia, Inc. has sponsored 9 H-1B petitions for Software Developers, Applications roles, with salaries ranging from $122k to $185k. The average offered salary of $142k is 8% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 56% of these filings are for new employment.

9
Filings
$142k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings9
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$141,842
Median Salary$130,000
25th Percentile$129,720
75th Percentile$150,987
Minimum Salary$122,000
Maximum Salary$185,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Leia, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$122k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$130k
75th$151k
90th$185k

Based on 9 salary records. Range: $122k – $185k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8%. The average prevailing wage is $131k (based on 9 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 89 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 265 days. Based on 9 filings.

Workforce Insights

56% of filings are for new positions, while 22% are for continued employment (9 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 9 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified9

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California9

Recent Filings

Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$159k · Certified
El Segundo, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified - Withdrawn
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified - Withdrawn
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified - Withdrawn

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Leia, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Leia, Inc. has 9 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Leia, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Leia, Inc. is $141,842, with a median of $130,000. Salaries range from $122,000 to $185,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Leia, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Leia, Inc. is 100% based on 9 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides