Software Developers at Lenmar Consulting, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Lenmar Consulting, Inc.: $108,948 average ($87,194-$147,638 range). 91% approval rate.

Lenmar Consulting, Inc. has sponsored 23 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $87k to $148k. The average offered salary of $109k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (39%), Ohio (17%), New Jersey (13%). The certification rate is 91%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

23
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
91%
Approval Rate
$115k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings23
Approval Rate91%
Average Salary$108,948
Median Salary$109,283
25th Percentile$101,192
75th Percentile$115,918
Minimum Salary$87,194
Maximum Salary$147,638

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Lenmar Consulting, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$92k
25th$101k
50th (Median)$109k
75th$116k
90th$124k

Based on 23 salary records. Range: $87k – $148k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

48% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.9%. The average prevailing wage is $103k (based on 23 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 34 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (23 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 23 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified23

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
Ohio4
New Jersey3
Illinois2
Virginia2
Massachusetts1
Maryland1
New Hampshire1

Recent Filings

Strongsville, OH · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Addison, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Robbinsville, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Strongsville, OH · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Des Plaines, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Des Plaines, IL · View Filing
$107k · Withdrawn
Boston, MA · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Clarksburg, MD · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$110k · Withdrawn
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified - Withdrawn
Beavercreek, OH · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Beavercreek, OH · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Leander, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Merrimack, NH · View Filing
$87k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Lenmar Consulting, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Lenmar Consulting, Inc. has 23 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Lenmar Consulting, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Lenmar Consulting, Inc. is $108,948, with a median of $109,283. Salaries range from $87,194 to $147,638.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Lenmar Consulting, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Lenmar Consulting, Inc. is 91% based on 23 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides