Software Developers at Lennar Corporation

Software Developers H-1B salary at Lennar Corporation: $146,173 average ($100,000-$175,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Lennar Corporation has sponsored 25 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $100k to $175k. The average offered salary of $146k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (60%), Florida (40%). The certification rate is 100%.

25
Filings
$146k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$154k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$146,173
Median Salary$145,000
25th Percentile$139,152
75th Percentile$165,000
Minimum Salary$100,000
Maximum Salary$175,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Lennar Corporation

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$139k
50th (Median)$145k
75th$165k
90th$170k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $100k – $175k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

96% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.9%. The average prevailing wage is $131k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 25 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 8% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas15
Florida10

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$139k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Doral, FL · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Georgetown, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Sunrise, FL · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Miami, FL · View Filing
$100k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Lennar Corporation have for Software Developers?

Lennar Corporation has 25 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Lennar Corporation?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Lennar Corporation is $146,173, with a median of $145,000. Salaries range from $100,000 to $175,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Lennar Corporation?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Lennar Corporation is 100% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides