Software Developers at Lenora Systems, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Lenora Systems, Inc: $120,391 average ($91,800-$160,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Lenora Systems, Inc has sponsored 22 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $92k to $160k. The average offered salary of $120k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Washington (50%), Texas (27%), North Carolina (9%). The certification rate is 100%. 5% of these filings are for new employment.

22
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$101k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings22
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$120,391
Median Salary$127,400
25th Percentile$103,500
75th Percentile$128,600
Minimum Salary$91,800
Maximum Salary$160,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Lenora Systems, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$127k
75th$129k
90th$138k

Based on 22 salary records. Range: $92k – $160k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.7%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 22 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 22 filings.

Workforce Insights

5% of filings are for new positions, while 27% are for continued employment (22 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 22 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified22

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Washington11
Texas6
North Carolina2
Minnesota2
Pennsylvania1

Recent Filings

Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Reading, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$138k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Bellevue, WA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Seattle, WA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$130k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Lenora Systems, Inc have for Software Developers?

Lenora Systems, Inc has 22 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Lenora Systems, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Lenora Systems, Inc is $120,391, with a median of $127,400. Salaries range from $91,800 to $160,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Lenora Systems, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Lenora Systems, Inc is 100% based on 22 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides