Software Developers at LETHYA GROUP INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at LETHYA GROUP INC.: $104,501 average ($84,094-$135,283 range). 100% approval rate.

LETHYA GROUP INC. has filed 17 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $105k. The average offered salary of $105k is 14% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New York (35%), North Carolina (18%), Tennessee (12%). The certification rate is 100%. 29% of these filings are for new employment.

17
Filings
$105k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$86k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$104,501
Median Salary$104,000
25th Percentile$90,000
75th Percentile$115,918
Minimum Salary$84,094
Maximum Salary$135,283

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at LETHYA GROUP INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$90k
50th (Median)$104k
75th$116k
90th$124k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $84k – $135k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

65% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 13.6%. The average prevailing wage is $94k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

29% of filings are for new positions, while 24% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 32 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New York6
North Carolina3
Tennessee2
Arkansas2
Texas1
California1
New Jersey1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Denton, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Hendersonville, TN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Bentonville, AR · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Hendersonville, TN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Centerton, AR · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Lisle, IL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Hicksville, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does LETHYA GROUP INC. have for Software Developers?

LETHYA GROUP INC. has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at LETHYA GROUP INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at LETHYA GROUP INC. is $104,501, with a median of $104,000. Salaries range from $84,094 to $135,283.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at LETHYA GROUP INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at LETHYA GROUP INC. is 100% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides