Software Developers, Applications at Level 3 Communications LLC

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Level 3 Communications LLC: $113,962 average ($81,000-$146,353 range). 100% approval rate.

With 17 H-1B filings, Level 3 Communications LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $114k. The average offered salary of $114k is 13% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Colorado (59%), Texas (12%), Arizona (6%). The certification rate is 100%. 18% of these filings are for new employment.

17
Filings
$114k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings17
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$113,962
Median Salary$110,590
25th Percentile$103,749
75th Percentile$130,000
Minimum Salary$81,000
Maximum Salary$146,353

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Level 3 Communications LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$104k
50th (Median)$111k
75th$130k
90th$140k

Based on 17 salary records. Range: $81k – $146k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

94% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12.8%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 17 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 28 days. Based on 17 filings.

Workforce Insights

18% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (17 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 17 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified17

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Colorado10
Texas2
Arizona1
Utah1
California1
Connecticut1
Maryland1

Recent Filings

Broomfield, CO · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Littleton, CO · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Tempe, AZ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Littleton, CO · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Broomfield, CO · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Broomfield, CO · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Broomfield, CO · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Westminster, CO · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Herriman, UT · View Filing
$112k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Broomfield, CO · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Manchester, CT · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$111k · Certified - Withdrawn
Broomfield, CO · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Sparks Glencoe, MD · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Broomfield, CO · View Filing
$110k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Level 3 Communications LLC have for Software Developers, Applications?

Level 3 Communications LLC has 17 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Level 3 Communications LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Level 3 Communications LLC is $113,962, with a median of $110,590. Salaries range from $81,000 to $146,353.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Level 3 Communications LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Level 3 Communications LLC is 100% based on 17 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides