Software Developers at Life360, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Life360, Inc.: $182,772 average ($125,000-$250,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Life360, Inc. has filed 27 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $183k. The average offered salary of $183k is 26% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (52%), Texas (22%), Georgia (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 19% of these filings are for new employment.

27
Filings
$183k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$144k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings27
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$182,772
Median Salary$180,000
25th Percentile$153,700
75th Percentile$206,000
Minimum Salary$125,000
Maximum Salary$250,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Life360, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$150k
25th$154k
50th (Median)$180k
75th$206k
90th$226k

Based on 27 salary records. Range: $125k – $250k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

81% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 25.7%. The average prevailing wage is $149k (based on 27 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

19% of filings are for new positions, while 26% are for continued employment (27 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 27 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified27

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California14
Texas6
Georgia2
Arizona1
New Hampshire1
Florida1
Washington1
Utah1

Recent Filings

Gilbert, AZ · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$169k · Certified
Milpitas, CA · View Filing
$226k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$227k · Certified
Livermore, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Bedford, NH · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$202k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$193k · Certified
Little Elm, TX · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Zephyrhills, FL · View Filing
$188k · Certified
Issaquah, WA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Los Angeles, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Carrollton, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Newark, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
San Mateo, CA · View Filing
$210k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Eagle Mountain, UT · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Sandy Springs, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Mountain View, CA · View Filing
$250k · Certified
Livermore, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Pflugerville, TX · View Filing
$186k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Life360, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Life360, Inc. has 27 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Life360, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Life360, Inc. is $182,772, with a median of $180,000. Salaries range from $125,000 to $250,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Life360, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Life360, Inc. is 100% based on 27 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides