Software Developers at Lightbeam Health Solutions, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Lightbeam Health Solutions, Inc.: $142,906 average ($89,000-$236,900 range). 80% approval rate.

Lightbeam Health Solutions, Inc. has sponsored 15 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $89k to $237k. The average offered salary of $143k is 18% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (53%), Pennsylvania (33%), New Jersey (13%). The certification rate is 80%.

15
Filings
$143k
Avg Salary
80%
Approval Rate
$150k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings15
Approval Rate80%
Average Salary$142,906
Median Salary$128,000
25th Percentile$120,000
75th Percentile$167,314
Minimum Salary$89,000
Maximum Salary$236,900

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Lightbeam Health Solutions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$89k
25th$120k
50th (Median)$128k
75th$167k
90th$230k

Based on 15 salary records. Range: $89k – $237k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 18.3%. The average prevailing wage is $121k (based on 15 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 20 days. Based on 14 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 53% are for continued employment (15 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 28 months (median: 36 months), based on 15 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified15

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas8
Pennsylvania5
New Jersey2

Recent Filings

Coppell, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$237k · Certified
Jersey City, NJ · View Filing
$230k · Withdrawn
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Horsham, PA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Horsham, PA · View Filing
$147k · Withdrawn
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$167k · Certified - Withdrawn
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Coppell, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Horsham, PA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Horsham, PA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Willow Grove, PA · View Filing
$128k · Withdrawn
Irving, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Lightbeam Health Solutions, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Lightbeam Health Solutions, Inc. has 15 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Lightbeam Health Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Lightbeam Health Solutions, Inc. is $142,906, with a median of $128,000. Salaries range from $89,000 to $236,900.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Lightbeam Health Solutions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Lightbeam Health Solutions, Inc. is 80% based on 15 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides