Software Developers at Limsons IT Services LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Limsons IT Services LLC: $100,752 average ($83,096-$129,667 range). 100% approval rate.

Limsons IT Services LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $101k. The average offered salary of $101k is 0% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (33%), Texas (20%), Virginia (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 30% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$101k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$79k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$100,752
Median Salary$101,192
25th Percentile$93,330
75th Percentile$105,976
Minimum Salary$83,096
Maximum Salary$129,667

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Limsons IT Services LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$93k
50th (Median)$101k
75th$106k
90th$114k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $83k – $130k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

0% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

30% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California10
Texas6
Virginia4
Arizona3
New York3
Ohio1
Tennessee1
Washington1
Oregon1

Recent Filings

Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Oak Park, CA · View Filing
$98k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
West Chester, OH · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Laveen, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Laveen, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Laveen, AZ · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Stafford, TX · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Menands, NY · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Knoxville, TN · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Chantilly, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Woodland Hills, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Albany, NY · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Reston, VA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Cedar Park, TX · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Beaverton, OR · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Herndon, VA · View Filing
$114k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Limsons IT Services LLC have for Software Developers?

Limsons IT Services LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Limsons IT Services LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Limsons IT Services LLC is $100,752, with a median of $101,192. Salaries range from $83,096 to $129,667.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Limsons IT Services LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Limsons IT Services LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides