Software Developers, Applications at LogMeIn USA, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at LogMeIn USA, Inc.: $139,979 average ($110,000-$161,744 range). 100% approval rate.

LogMeIn USA, Inc. has filed 11 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $140k. The average offered salary of $140k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (36%), Massachusetts (27%), Colorado (18%). The certification rate is 100%. 9% of these filings are for new employment.

11
Filings
$140k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$110k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings11
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$139,979
Median Salary$140,000
25th Percentile$130,000
75th Percentile$150,000
Minimum Salary$110,000
Maximum Salary$161,744

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at LogMeIn USA, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$120k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$140k
75th$150k
90th$155k

Based on 11 salary records. Range: $110k – $162k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 12%. The average prevailing wage is $126k (based on 11 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 12 days. Based on 11 filings.

Workforce Insights

9% of filings are for new positions, while 36% are for continued employment (11 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 11 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified11

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California4
Massachusetts3
Colorado2
North Carolina1
Utah1

Recent Filings

Harrisburg, NC · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Newark, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
San Francisco, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Tracy, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
American Fork, UT · View Filing
$110k · Certified
BOSTON, MA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Highlands Ranch, CO · View Filing
$140k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Medford, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Superior, CO · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does LogMeIn USA, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

LogMeIn USA, Inc. has 11 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at LogMeIn USA, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at LogMeIn USA, Inc. is $139,979, with a median of $140,000. Salaries range from $110,000 to $161,744.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at LogMeIn USA, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at LogMeIn USA, Inc. is 100% based on 11 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides