Software Developers at LOTUSDATA, LLP.

Software Developers H-1B salary at LOTUSDATA, LLP.: $108,603 average ($93,600-$133,120 range). 100% approval rate.

With 29 H-1B filings, LOTUSDATA, LLP. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $109k. The average offered salary of $109k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (21%), Connecticut (21%), North Carolina (14%). The certification rate is 100%. 34% of these filings are for new employment.

29
Filings
$109k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$93k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings29
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$108,603
Median Salary$107,120
25th Percentile$97,760
75th Percentile$116,480
Minimum Salary$93,600
Maximum Salary$133,120

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at LOTUSDATA, LLP.

PercentileSalary
10th$98k
25th$98k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$116k
90th$127k

Based on 29 salary records. Range: $94k – $133k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 0.9%. The average prevailing wage is $108k (based on 29 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 29 filings.

Workforce Insights

34% of filings are for new positions, while 17% are for continued employment (29 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 29 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified29

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey6
Connecticut6
North Carolina4
Texas4
California3
Arizona2
Minnesota1
Tennessee1
Georgia1
Virginia1

Recent Filings

GLENDALE, AZ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
CHARLOTTE, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
FORT WORTH, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
COPPELL, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
WOODLAND HILLS, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
EAGAN, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
THOUSAND OAKS, CA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
MONMOUTH JUNCTION, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
COLLIERVILLE, TN · View Filing
$112k · Certified
CHANDLER, AZ · View Filing
$104k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
MOORESVILLE, NC · View Filing
$107k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
PRINCETON, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
CONCORD, NC · View Filing
$128k · Certified
SAN RAMON, CA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
HARTFORD, CT · View Filing
$98k · Certified
HARTFORD, CT · View Filing
$98k · Certified
CUMMING, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
MANCHESTER, CT · View Filing
$98k · Certified
MOORESVILLE, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified
HARTFORD, CT · View Filing
$98k · Certified - Withdrawn
MANASSAS, VA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
MANCHESTER, CT · View Filing
$98k · Certified
MANCHESTER, CT · View Filing
$98k · Certified
AUSTIN, TX · View Filing
$94k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does LOTUSDATA, LLP. have for Software Developers?

LOTUSDATA, LLP. has 29 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at LOTUSDATA, LLP.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at LOTUSDATA, LLP. is $108,603, with a median of $107,120. Salaries range from $93,600 to $133,120.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at LOTUSDATA, LLP.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at LOTUSDATA, LLP. is 100% based on 29 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides