Software Developers at LS Solutions, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at LS Solutions, Inc.: $106,433 average ($76,000-$148,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, LS Solutions, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $106k. The average offered salary of $106k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (27%), California (13%), Massachusetts (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 17% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$91k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$106,433
Median Salary$105,000
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$110,000
Minimum Salary$76,000
Maximum Salary$148,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at LS Solutions, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$90k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$105k
75th$110k
90th$145k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $76k – $148k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.5%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

17% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey8
California4
Massachusetts4
North Carolina3
Pennsylvania3
New York3
Florida2
Texas2
Illinois1

Recent Filings

Lakeland, FL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Lathrop, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Bethlehem, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Union City, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Pennington, NJ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Branchburg, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Sleepy Hollow, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$80k · Certified
Pennington, NJ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Rocky Mount, NC · View Filing
$76k · Certified
Norwood, MA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Cambridge, MA · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Summit, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
West Point, PA · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Cambridge, MA · View Filing
$91k · Certified - Withdrawn
Schaumburg, IL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Fremont, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Durham, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Cambridge, MA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Hamilton Township, NJ · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Somerville, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Rensselaer, NY · View Filing
$88k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does LS Solutions, Inc. have for Software Developers?

LS Solutions, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at LS Solutions, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at LS Solutions, Inc. is $106,433, with a median of $105,000. Salaries range from $76,000 to $148,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at LS Solutions, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at LS Solutions, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides