Sales Managers at L&T Technology Services Limited

Sales Managers H-1B salary at L&T Technology Services Limited: $187,450 average ($109,000-$265,000 range). 92% approval rate.

L&T Technology Services Limited has filed 25 H-1B petitions for the Sales Managers role, offering an average compensation of $187k. The average offered salary of $187k is 24% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (44%), Illinois (16%), South Carolina (16%). The certification rate is 92%.

25
Filings
$187k
Avg Salary
92%
Approval Rate
$148k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings25
Approval Rate92%
Average Salary$187,450
Median Salary$199,000
25th Percentile$143,000
75th Percentile$218,000
Minimum Salary$109,000
Maximum Salary$265,000

Salary Distribution for Sales Managers at L&T Technology Services Limited

PercentileSalary
10th$114k
25th$143k
50th (Median)$199k
75th$218k
90th$260k

Based on 25 salary records. Range: $109k – $265k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

84% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 23.9%. The average prevailing wage is $152k (based on 25 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 5 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 23 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 4% are for continued employment (25 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 25 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified25

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California11
Illinois4
South Carolina4
Pennsylvania1
New York1
Minnesota1
North Carolina1
Texas1
Ohio1

Recent Filings

Naperville, IL · View Filing
$260k · Certified
Downingtown, PA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
East Syracuse, NY · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$230k · Certified
Peoria, IL · View Filing
$235k · Certified
Mounds View, MN · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Santa Clara, CA · View Filing
$170k · Certified
APEX, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Indian Land, SC · View Filing
$200k · Certified
Indian Land, SC · View Filing
$200k · Withdrawn
HOUSTON, TX · View Filing
$213k · Certified
SANTA CLARITA, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
SANTA CLARITA, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$218k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$207k · Certified
ROCKLIN, CA · View Filing
$198k · Certified
INDIAN LAND, SC · View Filing
$178k · Certified
INDIAN LAND, SC · View Filing
$178k · Certified
ROCKFORD, IL · View Filing
$143k · Certified
ROCKFORD, IL · View Filing
$143k · Certified
SOLON, OH · View Filing
$109k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$209k · Certified
SANTA CLARA, CA · View Filing
$199k · Withdrawn
SANTA CLARITA, CA · View Filing
$238k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does L&T Technology Services Limited have for Sales Managers?

L&T Technology Services Limited has 25 H-1B filings for Sales Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Sales Managers salary at L&T Technology Services Limited?

The average H-1B salary for Sales Managers at L&T Technology Services Limited is $187,450, with a median of $199,000. Salaries range from $109,000 to $265,000.

What is the approval rate for Sales Managers at L&T Technology Services Limited?

The H-1B approval rate for Sales Managers positions at L&T Technology Services Limited is 92% based on 25 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Sales Managers at Other Employers

See how Sales Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides