Mechanical Engineers at L&T Technology Services LLC

Mechanical Engineers H-1B salary at L&T Technology Services LLC: $119,959 average ($67,642-$233,000 range). 93% approval rate.

L&T Technology Services LLC has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Mechanical Engineers roles, with salaries ranging from $68k to $233k. The average offered salary of $120k is 33% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (33%), Washington (17%), Georgia (17%). The certification rate is 93%. 13% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$114k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$119,959
Median Salary$100,298
25th Percentile$88,000
75th Percentile$133,000
Minimum Salary$67,642
Maximum Salary$233,000

Salary Distribution for Mechanical Engineers at L&T Technology Services LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$87k
25th$88k
50th (Median)$100k
75th$133k
90th$205k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $68k – $233k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 33.3%. The average prevailing wage is $89k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 10 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 82 days. Based on 28 filings.

Workforce Insights

13% of filings are for new positions, while 10% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 33 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois10
Washington5
Georgia5
Indiana3
Wisconsin2
California2
Arizona2
Kentucky1

Recent Filings

Peoria, IL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Decatur, IL · View Filing
$68k · Certified
Lafayette, IN · View Filing
$83k · Certified
Mt. Pleasant, WI · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Mt. Pleasant, WI · View Filing
$133k · Withdrawn
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$223k · Certified
Peoria, IL · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$233k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$205k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Bothell, WA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
ATLANTA, GA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
CHILLICOTHE, IL · View Filing
$93k · Certified
CHILLICOTHE, IL · View Filing
$90k · Certified - Withdrawn
CHILLICOTHE, IL · View Filing
$90k · Certified - Withdrawn
MARIETTA, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
MARIETTA, GA · View Filing
$88k · Certified
BOWLING GREEN, KY · View Filing
$118k · Certified
CHICAGO, IL · View Filing
$113k · Certified
MOSSVILLE, IL · View Filing
$88k · Certified - Withdrawn
ATHENS, GA · View Filing
$103k · Certified
CHILLICOTHE, IL · View Filing
$108k · Certified
ELKHART, IN · View Filing
$88k · Certified
INDIANA, IN · View Filing
$88k · Withdrawn
DECATUR, IL · View Filing
$88k · Certified
TUCSON, AZ · View Filing
$87k · Certified
TUCSON, AZ · View Filing
$87k · Certified
REDMOND, WA · View Filing
$183k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does L&T Technology Services LLC have for Mechanical Engineers?

L&T Technology Services LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Mechanical Engineers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Mechanical Engineers salary at L&T Technology Services LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Mechanical Engineers at L&T Technology Services LLC is $119,959, with a median of $100,298. Salaries range from $67,642 to $233,000.

What is the approval rate for Mechanical Engineers at L&T Technology Services LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Mechanical Engineers positions at L&T Technology Services LLC is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Mechanical Engineers at Other Employers

See how Mechanical Engineers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides