Software Developers at Lucid Technologies, Inc

Software Developers H-1B salary at Lucid Technologies, Inc: $103,105 average ($80,850-$126,880 range). 100% approval rate.

Lucid Technologies, Inc has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $103k. The average offered salary of $103k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (50%), North Carolina (7%), Iowa (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 33% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$103k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$109k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$103,105
Median Salary$103,000
25th Percentile$100,000
75th Percentile$105,997
Minimum Salary$80,850
Maximum Salary$126,880

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Lucid Technologies, Inc

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$100k
50th (Median)$103k
75th$106k
90th$114k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $81k – $127k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

40% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.9%. The average prevailing wage is $100k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

33% of filings are for new positions, while 33% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas15
North Carolina2
Iowa2
Pennsylvania2
Ohio2
California1
Maryland1
Illinois1
Wisconsin1
Nebraska1

Recent Filings

Cary, NC · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
San Diego, CA · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Wilkes Barre, PA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Rockville, MD · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Raleigh, NC · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Westchester, IL · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Wilkes Barre, PA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Green Bay, WI · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Saint Paul, MN · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Alpharetta, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Columbus, OH · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$81k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Des Moines, IA · View Filing
$99k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Lucid Technologies, Inc have for Software Developers?

Lucid Technologies, Inc has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Lucid Technologies, Inc?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Lucid Technologies, Inc is $103,105, with a median of $103,000. Salaries range from $80,850 to $126,880.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Lucid Technologies, Inc?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Lucid Technologies, Inc is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides