Software Developers at Lumel Technologies, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Lumel Technologies, Inc.: $123,390 average ($102,000-$182,000 range). 95% approval rate.

With 21 H-1B filings, Lumel Technologies, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $123k. The average offered salary of $123k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (95%), North Carolina (5%). The certification rate is 95%. 38% of these filings are for new employment.

21
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
95%
Approval Rate
$130k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings21
Approval Rate95%
Average Salary$123,390
Median Salary$112,000
25th Percentile$102,000
75th Percentile$130,000
Minimum Salary$102,000
Maximum Salary$182,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Lumel Technologies, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$102k
50th (Median)$112k
75th$130k
90th$160k

Based on 21 salary records. Range: $102k – $182k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.2%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 21 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 21 filings.

Workforce Insights

38% of filings are for new positions, while 24% are for continued employment (21 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 21 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified21

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas20
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Plano, TX · View Filing
$182k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Cary, NC · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$155k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$130k · Withdrawn
Plano, TX · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$160k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Lumel Technologies, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Lumel Technologies, Inc. has 21 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Lumel Technologies, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Lumel Technologies, Inc. is $123,390, with a median of $112,000. Salaries range from $102,000 to $182,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Lumel Technologies, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Lumel Technologies, Inc. is 95% based on 21 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides