Software Developers at Lutron Electronics Co., Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Lutron Electronics Co., Inc.: $128,373 average ($90,000-$184,000 range). 97% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Lutron Electronics Co., Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $128k. The average offered salary of $128k is 28% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Pennsylvania (67%), Texas (23%), Massachusetts (10%). The certification rate is 97%. 47% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$128k
Avg Salary
97%
Approval Rate
$126k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate97%
Average Salary$128,373
Median Salary$120,300
25th Percentile$106,500
75th Percentile$148,900
Minimum Salary$90,000
Maximum Salary$184,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Lutron Electronics Co., Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$100k
25th$107k
50th (Median)$120k
75th$149k
90th$165k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $90k – $184k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 28%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 2 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

47% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Pennsylvania20
Texas7
Massachusetts3

Recent Filings

Coopersburg, PA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$184k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Coopersburg, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$134k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Coopersburg, PA · View Filing
$146k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Coopersburg, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Coopersburg, PA · View Filing
$103k · Withdrawn
Coopersburg, PA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Boston, MA · View Filing
$163k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Coopersburg, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Coopersburg, PA · View Filing
$98k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Lutron Electronics Co., Inc. have for Software Developers?

Lutron Electronics Co., Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Lutron Electronics Co., Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Lutron Electronics Co., Inc. is $128,373, with a median of $120,300. Salaries range from $90,000 to $184,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Lutron Electronics Co., Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Lutron Electronics Co., Inc. is 97% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides