Software Developers at LynxTech Group LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at LynxTech Group LLC: $106,278 average ($84,614-$123,656 range). 96% approval rate.

LynxTech Group LLC has sponsored 28 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $85k to $124k. The average offered salary of $106k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (32%), Alabama (7%), Minnesota (7%). The certification rate is 96%. 18% of these filings are for new employment.

28
Filings
$106k
Avg Salary
96%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings28
Approval Rate96%
Average Salary$106,278
Median Salary$107,245
25th Percentile$98,904
75th Percentile$120,000
Minimum Salary$84,614
Maximum Salary$123,656

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at LynxTech Group LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$91k
25th$99k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$120k
90th$121k

Based on 28 salary records. Range: $85k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

39% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.1%. The average prevailing wage is $102k (based on 28 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 27 filings.

Workforce Insights

18% of filings are for new positions, while 18% are for continued employment (28 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 28 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified28

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas9
Alabama2
Minnesota2
North Carolina2
Illinois2
California2
New Jersey2
District of Columbia2
New York1
Maryland1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Hoover, AL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
New Market, MD · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Huntersville, NC · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Champaign, IL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Dayton, OH · View Filing
$85k · Certified
San Bernardino, CA · View Filing
$107k · Certified
San Bernardino, CA · View Filing
$107k · Withdrawn
New Milford, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Aubrey, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$121k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$120k · Certified
St. Louis, MO · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$120k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$101k · Certified
Hoover, AL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Houston, TX · View Filing
$91k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$94k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does LynxTech Group LLC have for Software Developers?

LynxTech Group LLC has 28 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at LynxTech Group LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at LynxTech Group LLC is $106,278, with a median of $107,245. Salaries range from $84,614 to $123,656.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at LynxTech Group LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at LynxTech Group LLC is 96% based on 28 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides