Software Developers at Lyra Health, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Lyra Health, Inc.: $177,196 average ($170,000-$179,982 range). 100% approval rate.

Lyra Health, Inc. has filed 5 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $177k. The average offered salary of $177k is 12% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (60%), New York (20%), Illinois (20%). The certification rate is 100%.

5
Filings
$177k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$140k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$177,196
Median Salary$179,000
25th Percentile$178,000
75th Percentile$179,000
Minimum Salary$170,000
Maximum Salary$179,982

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Lyra Health, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$170k
25th$178k
50th (Median)$179k
75th$179k
90th$180k

Based on 5 salary records. Range: $170k – $180k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

80% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.9%. The average prevailing wage is $159k (based on 5 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 5 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (5 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 5 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified5

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California3
New York1
Illinois1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Dublin, CA · View Filing
$178k · Certified
Burlingame, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified
Aurora, IL · View Filing
$170k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$179k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Lyra Health, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Lyra Health, Inc. has 5 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Lyra Health, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Lyra Health, Inc. is $177,196, with a median of $179,000. Salaries range from $170,000 to $179,982.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Lyra Health, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Lyra Health, Inc. is 100% based on 5 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides