Construction Managers at M. A. Mortenson Company

Construction Managers H-1B salary at M. A. Mortenson Company: $122,518 average ($89,312-$186,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, M. A. Mortenson Company is an active sponsor of Construction Managers positions at an average salary of $123k. The average offered salary of $123k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Illinois (20%), California (17%), Colorado (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$122,518
Median Salary$122,741
25th Percentile$105,082
75th Percentile$129,287
Minimum Salary$89,312
Maximum Salary$186,000

Salary Distribution for Construction Managers at M. A. Mortenson Company

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$105k
50th (Median)$123k
75th$129k
90th$145k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $89k – $186k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

43% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.9%. The average prevailing wage is $117k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 6 days, slowest: 11 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B27
E-3 AUSTRALIAN3

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Illinois6
California5
Colorado3
Texas3
Louisiana2
Minnesota2
Wisconsin2
Arkansas1
Arizona1
New Mexico1

Recent Filings

Mojave, CA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Mojave, CA · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Wynne, AR · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Itasca, IL · View Filing
$143k · Certified
DeKalb, IL · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Tucson, AZ · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Los Lunas, NM · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Denver, CO · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Nashville, TN · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Friona, TX · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Rayville, LA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$89k · Certified
Rosamond, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Omaha, NE · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Beaver Dam, WI · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Morrison, OK · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Rockford, IL · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Burlington, CO · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Rosamond, CA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Milwaukee, WI · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Cedar Rapids, IA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Rosemount, MN · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Kensington, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Monroe, LA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$186k · Certified
Chestnut, IL · View Filing
$107k · Certified
DeKalb, IL · View Filing
$121k · Certified
San Antonio, TX · View Filing
$186k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does M. A. Mortenson Company have for Construction Managers?

M. A. Mortenson Company has 30 H-1B filings for Construction Managers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Construction Managers salary at M. A. Mortenson Company?

The average H-1B salary for Construction Managers at M. A. Mortenson Company is $122,518, with a median of $122,741. Salaries range from $89,312 to $186,000.

What is the approval rate for Construction Managers at M. A. Mortenson Company?

The H-1B approval rate for Construction Managers positions at M. A. Mortenson Company is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Construction Managers at Other Employers

See how Construction Managers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides