M2 Resources Inc. — H-1B Visa Sponsorship

→ stable
23
Total H-1B Filings
100%
Approval Rate
$110k
Average Salary
$109k
Median Salary
$85k
Min Salary
$134k
Max Salary

M2 Resources Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary

M2 Resources Inc. H-1B Visa Sponsorship Summary
MetricValue
Total H-1B Petitions23
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,727
Salary Range$85,000 - $133,640
Top Job TitleSr. Software Engineer
Primary LocationNew Jersey

Browse by Fiscal Year

Filing Statistics

Total Filings23
Certified23
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$109,727
Salary Range$85,000 – $133,640

Salary Distribution

10th Percentile$97,000
25th Percentile$105,206
Median (50th)$109,054
75th Percentile$120,058
90th Percentile$120,058
Average$109,727
Sample Size23

Prevailing Wage Comparison

2.4%
Avg Premium Over Prevailing Wage
52%
Filings Above Prevailing Wage
23
Filings with Wage Data

Processing Time

7 days
Average Processing
7 days
Median Processing
7–9 days
Range

Workforce Insights

9%
New Hire Rate
43%
Continued Employment Rate
39%
Cross-State Placement Rate

Filing Trend by Year

YearFilingsAvg Salary
FY20216$106k
FY20226$114k
FY20248$110k
FY20253$106k

Top Job Titles at M2 Resources Inc.

Job TitleFilings
Sr. Software Engineer8
Software Engineer6
Software Developer4
Cloud Engineer3
Computer Programmer2

Work Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey14
Pennsylvania4
Minnesota3
Virginia2

Frequently Asked Questions about M2 Resources Inc.

Does M2 Resources Inc. sponsor H-1B visas?

Yes, M2 Resources Inc. has filed 23 H-1B visa petitions with a 100% approval rate.

What is the average H-1B salary at M2 Resources Inc.?

The average H-1B salary at M2 Resources Inc. is $109,727. Salaries range from $85,000 to $133,640.

What jobs does M2 Resources Inc. sponsor for H-1B?

Top H-1B job titles at M2 Resources Inc. include: Sr. Software Engineer, Software Engineer, Software Developer, Cloud Engineer, Computer Programmer.

Where does M2 Resources Inc. hire H-1B workers?

M2 Resources Inc. sponsors H-1B workers primarily in New Jersey, Pennsylvania, Minnesota, Virginia.

What is M2 Resources Inc.'s H-1B approval rate?

M2 Resources Inc. has a 100% H-1B approval rate, which is above the national average.

How many H-1B visas has M2 Resources Inc. sponsored?

M2 Resources Inc. has filed 23 H-1B visa petitions.

Recent LCA Filings

Software Developer
Philadelphia, PA · $106k · Certified
Software Developer
Philadelphia, PA · $106k · Certified
Software Developer
Camden, NJ · $105k · Certified
Computer Programmer
Camden, NJ · $97k · Certified
Computer Programmer
Camden, NJ · $85k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer
Voorhees, NJ · $120k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer
Voorhees, NJ · $120k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer
Voorhees, NJ · $120k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer
Voorhees, NJ · $120k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer
Camden, NJ · $121k · Certified
Software Developer
Camden, NJ · $100k · Certified
Cloud Engineer
McLean, VA · $112k · Certified
Cloud Engineer
McLean, VA · $134k · Certified
Cloud Engineer
Downingtown, PA · $114k · Certified
Software Engineer
Eden Prairie, MN · $109k · Certified
Software Engineer
Eden Prairie, MN · $109k · Certified
Software Engineer
Eden Prairie, MN · $109k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer
Philadelphia, PA · $108k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer
Camden, NJ · $115k · Certified
Sr. Software Engineer
Camden, NJ · $115k · Certified
Software Engineer
Voorhees, NJ · $97k · Certified
Software Engineer
Camden, NJ · $106k · Certified
Software Engineer
Camden, NJ · $95k · Certified

Related Pages

Immigration Guides

Education & Career Planning