Software Developers at M3BI LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at M3BI LLC: $115,514 average ($96,366-$150,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, M3BI LLC is an active sponsor of Software Developers positions at an average salary of $116k. The average offered salary of $116k is 6% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Arizona (70%), Minnesota (23%), Texas (3%). The certification rate is 100%.

30
Filings
$116k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$116k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$115,514
Median Salary$110,000
25th Percentile$106,000
75th Percentile$122,000
Minimum Salary$96,366
Maximum Salary$150,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at M3BI LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$105k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$110k
75th$122k
90th$143k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $96k – $150k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

87% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 5.5%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 23% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Visa Class Breakdown

Visa ClassFilings
H-1B29
E-3 AUSTRALIAN1

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Arizona21
Minnesota7
Texas1
Florida1

Recent Filings

Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Peoria, AZ · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$108k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$127k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$122k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$103k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Phoenix, AZ · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Minneapolis, MN · View Filing
$107k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does M3BI LLC have for Software Developers?

M3BI LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at M3BI LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at M3BI LLC is $115,514, with a median of $110,000. Salaries range from $96,366 to $150,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at M3BI LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at M3BI LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides