Software Developers at M9 Consulting, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at M9 Consulting, Inc.: $111,336 average ($75,566-$172,931 range). 93% approval rate.

M9 Consulting, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $111k. The average offered salary of $111k is 4% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Texas (50%), District of Columbia (23%), Florida (10%). The certification rate is 93%. 37% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$111k
Avg Salary
93%
Approval Rate
$117k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate93%
Average Salary$111,336
Median Salary$106,558
25th Percentile$88,442
75th Percentile$122,699
Minimum Salary$75,566
Maximum Salary$172,931

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at M9 Consulting, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$85k
25th$88k
50th (Median)$107k
75th$123k
90th$156k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $76k – $173k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

17% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 3.5%. The average prevailing wage is $107k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 1 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

37% of filings are for new positions, while 13% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 35 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Texas15
District of Columbia7
Florida3
Maryland1
Virginia1
California1
Arkansas1
Washington1

Recent Filings

Linthicum Heights, MD · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Tallahassee, FL · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Brambleton, VA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Irving, TX · View Filing
$113k · Certified
Tallahassee, FL · View Filing
$104k · Withdrawn
Austin, TX · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
San Leandro, CA · View Filing
$156k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Coppel, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
District of Columbia, DC · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Little Rock, AR · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Vancouver, WA · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Westlake, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Tallahassee, FL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Plano, TX · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Flower Mound, TX · View Filing
$107k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$173k · Withdrawn
Austin, TX · View Filing
$118k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$76k · Certified
Washington, DC · View Filing
$88k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$90k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does M9 Consulting, Inc. have for Software Developers?

M9 Consulting, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at M9 Consulting, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at M9 Consulting, Inc. is $111,336, with a median of $106,558. Salaries range from $75,566 to $172,931.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at M9 Consulting, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at M9 Consulting, Inc. is 93% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides