Software Developers, Applications at Maantic, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Maantic, Inc.: $136,900 average ($85,000-$190,000 range). 100% approval rate.

With 30 H-1B filings, Maantic, Inc. is an active sponsor of Software Developers, Applications positions at an average salary of $137k. The average offered salary of $137k is 11% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Florida (40%), Texas (23%), California (17%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$137k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$134k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$136,900
Median Salary$135,000
25th Percentile$116,000
75th Percentile$160,000
Minimum Salary$85,000
Maximum Salary$190,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Maantic, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$116k
50th (Median)$135k
75th$160k
90th$180k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $85k – $190k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 11.5%. The average prevailing wage is $123k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Florida12
Texas7
California5
North Carolina2
Arizona1
New Jersey1
Virginia1
Maryland1

Recent Filings

Irving, TX · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Prosper, TX · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$85k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$140k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Charlotte, NC · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Oldsmar, FL · View Filing
$90k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Scottsdale, AZ · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Princeton, NJ · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Orlando, FL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Mountain House, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
St Augustine, FL · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Lutz, FL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$185k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Owings Mills, MD · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Brentwood, CA · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Orlando, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Orlando, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Orlando, FL · View Filing
$102k · Certified
St. Augustine, FL · View Filing
$116k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Maantic, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Maantic, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Maantic, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Maantic, Inc. is $136,900, with a median of $135,000. Salaries range from $85,000 to $190,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Maantic, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Maantic, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides