Software Developers at Maantic, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Maantic, Inc.: $141,500 average ($95,000-$190,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Maantic, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $142k. The average offered salary of $142k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Florida (67%), Virginia (10%), Georgia (7%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$142k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$139k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$141,500
Median Salary$145,000
25th Percentile$130,000
75th Percentile$150,000
Minimum Salary$95,000
Maximum Salary$190,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Maantic, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$145k
75th$150k
90th$173k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $95k – $190k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 6.9%. The average prevailing wage is $132k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

3% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Florida20
Virginia3
Georgia2
California2
Texas2
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

Tampa, FL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Sugar Hill, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$190k · Certified
Sugar Hill, GA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Fuquay-Varina, NC · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Orlando, FL · View Filing
$140k · Certified
St. Augustine, FL · View Filing
$125k · Certified
SUNNYVALE, CA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Saint Augustine, FL · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$120k · Certified
St. Johns, FL · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Stone Ridge, VA · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Lutz, FL · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Orlando, FL · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Jacksonville, FL · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Lutz, FL · View Filing
$150k · Certified
Odessa, FL · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Tampa, FL · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Sterling, VA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
San Jose, CA · View Filing
$173k · Certified
Lutz, FL · View Filing
$160k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Maantic, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Maantic, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Maantic, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Maantic, Inc. is $141,500, with a median of $145,000. Salaries range from $95,000 to $190,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Maantic, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Maantic, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides