Software Developers, Applications at Macrosoft, Inc.

Software Developers, Applications H-1B salary at Macrosoft, Inc.: $120,126 average ($101,754-$151,320 range). 100% approval rate.

Macrosoft, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers, Applications role, offering an average compensation of $120k. The average offered salary of $120k is 10% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (33%), Georgia (17%), Texas (13%). The certification rate is 100%. 20% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$120k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$103k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$120,126
Median Salary$116,480
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$132,600
Minimum Salary$101,754
Maximum Salary$151,320

Salary Distribution for Software Developers, Applications at Macrosoft, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$102k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$116k
75th$133k
90th$145k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $102k – $151k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

83% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 9.7%. The average prevailing wage is $110k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

23% of filings are for new positions, while 7% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 28 months (median: 32 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey10
Georgia5
Texas4
Pennsylvania3
California2
New York2
Vermont1
Minnesota1
Washington1
Missouri1

Recent Filings

Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Burlington, VT · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$151k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Camp Hill, PA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Atlanta, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Saint Paul, MN · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Piscataway, NJ · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Redmond, WA · View Filing
$133k · Certified
Creve Coeur, MO · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Iselin, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Irvine, CA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$114k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Parsippany, NJ · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Macrosoft, Inc. have for Software Developers, Applications?

Macrosoft, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers, Applications positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers, Applications salary at Macrosoft, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers, Applications at Macrosoft, Inc. is $120,126, with a median of $116,480. Salaries range from $101,754 to $151,320.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers, Applications at Macrosoft, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers, Applications positions at Macrosoft, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers, Applications at Other Employers

See how Software Developers, Applications salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides