Software Developers at Macrosoft, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Macrosoft, Inc.: $130,912 average ($93,600-$265,200 range). 100% approval rate.

Macrosoft, Inc. has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $131k. The average offered salary of $131k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (47%), New York (17%), Texas (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 3% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$131k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$112k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$130,912
Median Salary$124,800
25th Percentile$116,480
75th Percentile$125,000
Minimum Salary$93,600
Maximum Salary$265,200

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Macrosoft, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$112k
25th$116k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$125k
90th$136k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $94k – $265k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

97% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 17.1%. The average prevailing wage is $114k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 13 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

7% of filings are for new positions, while 47% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 31 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey14
New York5
Texas3
Illinois2
California2
Vermont2
Pennsylvania1
North Carolina1

Recent Filings

New York, NY · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$136k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Secaucus, NJ · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified - Withdrawn
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$116k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Philadelphia, PA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$136k · Certified
Chicago, IL · View Filing
$117k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Rocky Mount, NC · View Filing
$102k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$112k · Certified
Dallas, TX · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
Sunnyvale, CA · View Filing
$265k · Certified
Burlington, VT · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Middletown, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Edison, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Bedminster, NJ · View Filing
$94k · Certified
Burlington, VT · View Filing
$121k · Certified
Basking Ridge, NJ · View Filing
$129k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Macrosoft, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Macrosoft, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Macrosoft, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Macrosoft, Inc. is $130,912, with a median of $124,800. Salaries range from $93,600 to $265,200.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Macrosoft, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Macrosoft, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides