Software Developers at MACY'S SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGY, INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at MACY'S SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGY, INC.: $145,523 average ($100,400-$206,100 range). 100% approval rate.

MACY'S SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGY, INC. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Software Developers roles, with salaries ranging from $100k to $206k. The average offered salary of $146k is 17% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in Georgia (97%), New York (3%). The certification rate is 100%. 10% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$146k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$148k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$145,523
Median Salary$145,000
25th Percentile$130,000
75th Percentile$164,000
Minimum Salary$100,400
Maximum Salary$206,100

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MACY'S SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGY, INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$130k
50th (Median)$145k
75th$164k
90th$175k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $100k – $206k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 16.5%. The average prevailing wage is $126k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 7 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

10% of filings are for new positions, while 83% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
Georgia29
New York1

Recent Filings

Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$123k · Certified
New York, NY · View Filing
$170k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$149k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$128k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$131k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$157k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$152k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$171k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$141k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$175k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$172k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$206k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$164k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$154k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$104k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$143k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$180k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$145k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$129k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$130k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$100k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Johns Creek, GA · View Filing
$102k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MACY'S SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGY, INC. have for Software Developers?

MACY'S SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGY, INC. has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MACY'S SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGY, INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MACY'S SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGY, INC. is $145,523, with a median of $145,000. Salaries range from $100,400 to $206,100.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MACY'S SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGY, INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MACY'S SYSTEMS AND TECHNOLOGY, INC. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides