Software Developers at MAESTRO TECHNOLOGIES INC.

Software Developers H-1B salary at MAESTRO TECHNOLOGIES INC.: $129,571 average ($110,000-$165,000 range). 100% approval rate.

MAESTRO TECHNOLOGIES INC. has filed 7 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $130k. The average offered salary of $130k is 9% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (43%), California (29%), Texas (29%). The certification rate is 100%. 29% of these filings are for new employment.

7
Filings
$130k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$111k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings7
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$129,571
Median Salary$125,000
25th Percentile$110,000
75th Percentile$147,000
Minimum Salary$110,000
Maximum Salary$165,000

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at MAESTRO TECHNOLOGIES INC.

PercentileSalary
10th$110k
25th$110k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$147k
90th$165k

Based on 7 salary records. Range: $110k – $165k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

100% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 8.7%. The average prevailing wage is $120k (based on 7 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 7 filings.

Workforce Insights

29% of filings are for new positions, while 0% are for continued employment (7 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 7 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified7

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey3
California2
Texas2

Recent Filings

Palo Alto, CA · View Filing
$147k · Certified
Fort Worth, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
IRVING, TX · View Filing
$110k · Certified
Trenton, NJ · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Pleasanton, CA · View Filing
$165k · Certified
TRENTON, NJ · View Filing
$110k · Certified
TRENTON, NJ · View Filing
$140k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does MAESTRO TECHNOLOGIES INC. have for Software Developers?

MAESTRO TECHNOLOGIES INC. has 7 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at MAESTRO TECHNOLOGIES INC.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at MAESTRO TECHNOLOGIES INC. is $129,571, with a median of $125,000. Salaries range from $110,000 to $165,000.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at MAESTRO TECHNOLOGIES INC.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at MAESTRO TECHNOLOGIES INC. is 100% based on 7 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides