Software Developers at Mahaugha LLC

Software Developers H-1B salary at Mahaugha LLC: $102,384 average ($70,366-$123,656 range). 100% approval rate.

Mahaugha LLC has filed 30 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $102k. The average offered salary of $102k is 1% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in New Jersey (40%), Texas (33%), Pennsylvania (10%). The certification rate is 100%. 43% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$102k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$88k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$102,384
Median Salary$105,997
25th Percentile$92,331
75th Percentile$109,762
Minimum Salary$70,366
Maximum Salary$123,656

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Mahaugha LLC

PercentileSalary
10th$84k
25th$92k
50th (Median)$106k
75th$110k
90th$124k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $70k – $124k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

13% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 1.1%. The average prevailing wage is $101k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 8 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

43% of filings are for new positions, while 3% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
New Jersey12
Texas10
Pennsylvania3
Washington2
Georgia1
Florida1
Alabama1

Recent Filings

Cumming, GA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Sayreville, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Cranbury, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Cranbury, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Cranbury, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Cranbury, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Cranbury, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Cranbury, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Cranbury, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Liberty Hill, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
san antonio, FL · View Filing
$72k · Certified
Austin, TX · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Frisco, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
WHARTON, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
WHARTON, NJ · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Breinigsville, PA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
FRISCO, TX · View Filing
$106k · Certified
BIRMINGHAM, AL · View Filing
$92k · Certified
PLANO, TX · View Filing
$95k · Certified
CRANBURY, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
CRANBURY, NJ · View Filing
$95k · Certified
WYLIE, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
WYLIE, TX · View Filing
$84k · Certified
Weston, TX · View Filing
$96k · Certified
Washington, WA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Washington, WA · View Filing
$70k · Certified
ALLENTOWN, PA · View Filing
$110k · Certified
ALLENTOWN, PA · View Filing
$90k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mahaugha LLC have for Software Developers?

Mahaugha LLC has 30 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Mahaugha LLC?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Mahaugha LLC is $102,384, with a median of $105,997. Salaries range from $70,366 to $123,656.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Mahaugha LLC?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Mahaugha LLC is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides