Software Developers at Mainspring Energy, Inc.

Software Developers H-1B salary at Mainspring Energy, Inc.: $133,852 average ($97,032-$167,149 range). 100% approval rate.

Mainspring Energy, Inc. has filed 5 H-1B petitions for the Software Developers role, offering an average compensation of $134k. The average offered salary of $134k is 5% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (40%), Texas (20%), Ohio (20%). The certification rate is 100%.

5
Filings
$134k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$105k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings5
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$133,852
Median Salary$123,551
25th Percentile$123,446
75th Percentile$158,080
Minimum Salary$97,032
Maximum Salary$167,149

Salary Distribution for Software Developers at Mainspring Energy, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$97k
25th$123k
50th (Median)$124k
75th$158k
90th$167k

Based on 5 salary records. Range: $97k – $167k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

60% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 4.9%. The average prevailing wage is $128k (based on 5 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 8 days. Based on 5 filings.

Workforce Insights

0% of filings are for new positions, while 40% are for continued employment (5 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 5 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified5

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California2
Texas1
Ohio1
Michigan1

Recent Filings

Katy, TX · View Filing
$124k · Certified
Delaware, OH · View Filing
$123k · Certified
Novi, MI · View Filing
$97k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$167k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$158k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mainspring Energy, Inc. have for Software Developers?

Mainspring Energy, Inc. has 5 H-1B filings for Software Developers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Software Developers salary at Mainspring Energy, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Software Developers at Mainspring Energy, Inc. is $133,852, with a median of $123,551. Salaries range from $97,032 to $167,149.

What is the approval rate for Software Developers at Mainspring Energy, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Software Developers positions at Mainspring Energy, Inc. is 100% based on 5 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Software Developers at Other Employers

See how Software Developers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides