Mechanical Engineers at Mainspring Energy, Inc.

Mechanical Engineers H-1B salary at Mainspring Energy, Inc.: $123,006 average ($91,770-$162,000 range). 100% approval rate.

Mainspring Energy, Inc. has sponsored 30 H-1B petitions for Mechanical Engineers roles, with salaries ranging from $92k to $162k. The average offered salary of $123k is 7% above the prevailing wage for this occupation. Most positions are located in California (100%). The certification rate is 100%. 50% of these filings are for new employment.

30
Filings
$123k
Avg Salary
100%
Approval Rate
$97k
COL-Adjusted Avg (adjusted to national average)

Salary Statistics

Total Filings30
Approval Rate100%
Average Salary$123,006
Median Salary$125,000
25th Percentile$105,685
75th Percentile$135,000
Minimum Salary$91,770
Maximum Salary$162,000

Salary Distribution for Mechanical Engineers at Mainspring Energy, Inc.

PercentileSalary
10th$95k
25th$106k
50th (Median)$125k
75th$135k
90th$148k

Based on 30 salary records. Range: $92k – $162k.

Prevailing Wage Analysis

60% of filings offer salaries above the prevailing wage, with an average premium of 7.3%. The average prevailing wage is $115k (based on 30 filings with prevailing wage data).

Processing Time

Average processing time is 7 days (median: 7 days). Fastest: 7 days, slowest: 10 days. Based on 30 filings.

Workforce Insights

50% of filings are for new positions, while 20% are for continued employment (30 filings with data).

Average contract duration: 36 months (median: 36 months), based on 30 filings.

Education Requirements

Education LevelFilings
Not Specified30

Worksite Locations

StateFilings
California30

Recent Filings

Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$126k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$144k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$102k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$99k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$109k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$142k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$119k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$162k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$137k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$105k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$95k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$160k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$135k · Certified - Withdrawn
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$115k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$92k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$93k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$106k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$120k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$148k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$140k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$125k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified
Menlo Park, CA · View Filing
$132k · Certified

Frequently Asked Questions

How many H-1B filings does Mainspring Energy, Inc. have for Mechanical Engineers?

Mainspring Energy, Inc. has 30 H-1B filings for Mechanical Engineers positions in our database of DOL public records.

What is the Mechanical Engineers salary at Mainspring Energy, Inc.?

The average H-1B salary for Mechanical Engineers at Mainspring Energy, Inc. is $123,006, with a median of $125,000. Salaries range from $91,770 to $162,000.

What is the approval rate for Mechanical Engineers at Mainspring Energy, Inc.?

The H-1B approval rate for Mechanical Engineers positions at Mainspring Energy, Inc. is 100% based on 30 DOL filings.

Browse by Fiscal Year

Compare Mechanical Engineers at Other Employers

See how Mechanical Engineers salaries compare across different H-1B sponsors.

Explore More

Immigration Guides